Teaching staff

Department of Civil Engineering

Head of the Section : Fr. Kunjumon Job CMI, M.Tech
Lecturers :
Fr. James Devasia CMI, M. Tech
Fr.Antony Varghese CMI, M. Tech
Mrs. Sumy Joseph, D.C.E
Demonstrators : Fr. Siji Thomas P.T. CMI, BE
Sri. Rajesh P.V., B Tech

Department of Mechanical Engineering

Head of the Section : Sri. D. Biju Das B.Sc., A.M.I.E., M.Tech
Lecturers : Sri. Shybu Varghese, B.Tech
Sri. B. Hareesh, B.Tech
Smt. Sreeji Sreenivas, B.Tech
Sri. B Hariharan, B.Tech
Demonstrators : Sri. Jefin Chacko, D.M.E
Sri. R. Dinesan, D.M.E

Department of Electrical and Electronics Engineering

Head of the Section : Mrs. Lizz Joseph, B. Tech
Lecturers : Mrs. Jessy Chiramel, B.Tech
Mrs. Tinu Scaria, B.Tech
Fr. Jacob kurian CMI, M. Tech
Fr. Josekutty Chacko C.M.I, B.E (On Study Leave)
Gust Lecturer : Miss. Keethi Kurian
Demonstrators : Sri. K.S. Venugopal, B.A., D.E.E
Mrs. R. Rejani, D.E.E.

Computer

Lecturer : Mrs. S.Sita, B.E

Non Engineering Teaching Staff

Lecturers : Mrs.Dolimma Thomas, M.Sc, B.Ed (Mathematics)
Mrs. Molimma Joseph, M.Sc., B.Ed (Physics)
Mrs. V.R.Rakhi, M.Sc., B.Ed (Chemistry)
Mr. Wilson George,  M.A, M.Phil (Humanities)

Physical Education

Second Grade Prof : Mr.  Jaick Joseph, M.P.Ed, M.Phil

Lab Staff

Lab Attender : Mr. E. Wilfred

Workshop Staff

Superintendent: Sri. Rajesh R. M.Tech.

Workshop Instructors

Instructors Sri. T.M.Kurian, D.M.E
Sri. K.R. Prasad, D.M.E
Sri. P.J. Thomas, D.M.E
Mrs. Kusumam Joseph; D.E.E
Sri. Sabu Joseph, D.M.E

Trade Instructors (First Grade)

Mr.  K.V. Prasanna Chandran Pillai

Trade Instructors (Second Grade)

Sri. P.M. Babu Sri. M.M. Majeedu
Sri. Thomaskutty Mampra Sri. Manoj George
Sri. D. Manoharan Sri. Tomy Mathew

Tradesmen

Mr. K.J. John Thomas Mr. R. Babu
Mr. Tomson Mr. Manoj P. Kuriakose
Mr. Benzilal. V.S Mr. Salikumar B.K
Mr. Varghese Joseph Mr. Lijomon Mathew
Mr. Sujith Kumar P

Department of Automobile Engineering

Head of Section :

Mr. Jonu Joseph, D.A.E.; A.M.I.E

Lecturers :
Mr. Joseph  Dominic
Mr. Nixon Pouloce, B.Tech
Demonstrator : Mr. Lal Krishna K.B. D.A.E.
Mr. Rinju Punnuse, D.A.E.
Trade Instructors : Mr. K.K. Mohanan Pillai
Tradesman Mr. Vinod Chandran

Department of Electronics Engineering

Head of Section : Mrs. Zarin Joseph, B.Tech.
Lecturers : Mrs. Jisha Agnes Jose D.E.E, A.M.I.E
Mrs. Soumya Xavier, B.Tech.
Mr. A. Dhanush, D.El.E.
Mrs. Lijimol Mathew, B.Tech
Demonstrators : Mrs. A. Kanishka, D.E.E.E
Mrs. Mini. M, D.E & I
Mr. Sudheer Babu, D.E.E.E
Trade Instructor : Mr. C.L. Ramesh
Tradesman : Mr. S. Biju

Department of Computer Engineering

Head of Section :
Mrs. Deepa Nair D.C.E, A.M.I.E
Lecturers :
Mr. Anoop R.S., B.Tech
Mr. Abhilash.G, B.Tech
Mr. Rinaj Gafoor, B.Tech
 Demonstrators: Mrs. Minu Saradhi, D.C.H.M.E.
Mrs. Soumya S, D.C.H.M.E
Trade Instructors: Mr. A. Yoonus
Mrs. Kiran.M.Thomas, D.C.A.&B.M, PDCA

Non Engineering

Lecturers : Mr.P.L.Raju M.sc, B.Ed (Mathematics)
Mrs. Reshmi.R.Nath,  M.A (English)
Mrs.K.S.Bindu Msc, B.Ed (Chemistry)
Mrs.Ans Mathew Msc, B.Ed (Physics)